UV Bodypainting Paarshooting „Glowing Nature“

Hier ein paar Impressionen zu einem vergangenen Bodypainting Shooting mit dem Paar Ruth und Andreas. Den Hintergrund bereitete ich am Tag zuvor vor.
Here are a few impressions of a past bodypainting shoot with the couple Ruth and Andreas. The background I prepared the day before.

Beim Shooting selbst waren mehr als 6 UV Strahler von allen Seiten im Einsatz. Die Technik in der ich die Models in das Bild malter nennt sich „Camouflage“
Viel Freude beim Ansehen der Impressionen!

Hier gibt es mehr Infos zu meinen privaten Bodypainting Shootings

During the shoot itself, more than 6 UV lamps were used from all sides. The technique in which I paint the models in the picture is called „Camouflage“

Photographer: SaGaPhoto
Have fun watching the impressions!

Here you can find more information about my private bodypainting shootings

JAB Camouflage – makingof

[vimeo 120256782 w=900 h=675]

JAB Camouflage – makingof from Julie Boehm on Vimeo.

Making of Filming Day
JAB Camouflage
Hotel Waldlust Freudenstadt
with
Mia: Charlotte Lorenzen
Dark Fairy: Julie Boehm

Team:
Concept/Idea/ Makingof Video: Julie Boehm
Producer: Felix Fahle
Makingof Camera: Sagaphoto
Director: Cornelius Schick
Assistant Director: Katja Ginnow
Music for Makingof Video: „Days of Wonder“
Adam Saunders, Mark Cousins

Art Director: Maike Kiefer
Choreography: Katja Trautwein
Set Photographer: Sagaphoto
Bodypainter: Birgit Mörtl
Bodypainting Assistant: Astrid Schäfer
Colours: Cameleon
Makeup-Artist: Hanna Pfeiffer

DoP: Jan David Guenther
Camera assistant: Rafael Starman
Camera coach: Jonas Schneider
Gaffer: Andreas Burz
Best Boy: Gert Witulski
Grip: Sascha Ronge
Shot-Design: Maciej Rolbiecki

VFX Makingof of the genious work of Marc Zimmermann for the film!
[youtube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WtA67HaWwLA%5D

 

Electricians: Emmanuel Kohn & Jean Pierre Weingart
Elicitrician Trainee: Niklas Witsche
Script: Sinje Köhler
Child care: Marisa Meier
DIT: Raphael Ghobadloo
Camera Trainee: Sebastian Bässler
Catering: Max Becht
Production Manager External Funds: Yves Lambert

Production Drivers:
Hannes Höhn
Philipp Monjoie
Christian Cramer-Clausbruch
Daniela Celant
Tobias Hollmann

Postproduction final JAB Commercial: youtube.com/watch?v=ATBBC2I7tSQ
Editor: David Gesslbauer
Sound Design: Tobias Scherer
Music: Marius Kirsten
VFX Artist: Marc Zimmermann / VFX Breakdown: youtube.com/watch?v=WtA67HaWwLA

Produced for JAB Anstoetz

© 2015 Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg